Republican Elected Officials

Federal Officeholders
Senator Todd Young
Congressman Jim Banks

State Officeholders
Eric Holcomb - Governor
Suzanne Crouch - Lt. Governor
Connie Lawson - Secretary of State
Tera Klutz - State Auditor
Kelly Mitchell - State Treasurer
Curtis Hill - Attorney General
David Long - State Senate District 16
Andy Zay - State Senate District 17
David Ober - State Representative District 82
Christopher Judy - State Representative District 83

Whitley County

Circuit Court Judge - Matthew Rentschler - 248.3115
Superior Court Judge - Doug Fahl - 248.3119
Clerk of Circuit Court - Debbie Beers - 248.3102
Assessor - Rita Sauders - 248.3109
Auditor - Jana Schinbeckler - 248.3100
Commissioner District 1 - Tom Western - 327.3333
Commissioner District 2 - George Schrumpf - 609.3668
Commissioner District 3 - Don Amber - 609.2833
Coroner - F. Randall Dellinger - 248.1116
County Council District 1 - John Barrett - 693.3030
County Council District 2 - Kim Wheeler - 799.5511
County Council District 3 - Glen LaRue - 248.8483
County Council District 4 - James Bayman - 723.4055
County Council At-Large - Chad Banks -
County Council At-Large - William Overdeer - 244.5210
County Council At-Large - Thor Hodges -
Prosecuting Attorney - D.J. Sigler - 244.3000
Recorder - April Whetstone - 248.3106
Sheriff - Marc Gatton - 244.6410
Treasurer - Laurell Hodges - 248.3105

Cleveland Township Trustee - James Yeager - 723.5564
Township Board:
Jim Eberhart
Gary Hicks
Warren (Butch) Sterner Jr

Columbia Township Trustee - Mike Myers - 244.0045
Township Board:
Joe Simon
Matt Boyd
Cristina Rider

Etna-Troy Township Trustee - Phyllis Wheeler - 327.3230
Township Board:
Crystal Leighty
Jeanne Rethlake
Karen Western

Jefferson Township Trustee - Chad Nix - 396.2285
Township Board - John Plant

Richland Township Trustee - Darcy Hoopingarner - 723.6762
Richland Township Board:
Jennifer Baxter
Eddie Myers
Stanley Studebaker

Smith Township Trustee - Patty Amber - 693.3266
Township Board:
Max Zimmerman
Carole Jacquay
Kathy Shively

Thorncreek Township Trustee - Eugene Heckman - 691.2085
Township Board:
Joy Bennett
Ryan Geiger
Richard Krider

Union Township Trustee - Mark Roach - 244.4033
Union Township Board:
Nicole Harris
Richard Kyler
William Minnick

Washington Township Board:
Ritter Cox
Ryan Walter

Columbia City

City Mayor - Ryan Daniel
City Clerk-Treasurer - Rosie Coyle
City Council At-Large - Dan Weigold
City Council Northeast - Walt Crowder
City Council Northwest - Tad Varga
City Council Southeast - Nicole Penrod
City Council Southwest - Jennifer Zartman-Romano

South Whitley

Clerk-Treasurer - Janet Howard

Town Board:
Randall Cokl
Les Hoffman

Churubusco

Town Board:
Bruce Johnson
Mark Pepple

Larwill

Clerk-Treasurer - Renee Sills

Town Board:
Larry Sechrist
Lore Wolfe